Agendas, Meetings and Minutes - Your Councillors

Your Councillors

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.

To find your councillor please use the links below or click here to search by post code.

  • link to details of Alastair Adams
    Alastair Adams

    Littletons

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Robert Adams
    Robert Adams

    Upton Snodsbury

    Conservative

    Chairman of Planning and Regulatory Committee

  • link to details of Pat Agar
    Pat Agar

    Nunnery

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Alan Amos
    Alan Amos

    Gorse Hill and Warndon

    Conservative

  • link to details of Sue Askin
    Sue Askin

    Claines

    Liberal Democrats

    Councillor

  • link to details of Joseph Baker
    Joseph Baker

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor

  • link to details of Bob Banks
    Bob Banks

    Evesham South

    Conservative

  • link to details of Marc Bayliss
    Marc Bayliss

    Worcester - St Peter

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Children and Families

  • link to details of Anthony Blagg
    Anthony Blagg

    Bromsgrove Central

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Environment

  • link to details of Sheila Blagg
    Sheila Blagg

    Woodvale

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Adult Social Care

  • link to details of Chris Bloore
    Chris Bloore

    Bromsgrove South

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Peter Bridle
    Peter Bridle

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    UK Independence Party

  • link to details of John Campion
    John Campion

    Bewdley

    Conservative

  • link to details of Stephen Clee
    Stephen Clee

    Chaddesley

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Stuart Cross
    Stuart Cross

    Redditch South (Shared)

    UK Independence Party

    Councillor

  • link to details of Pamela Davey
    Pamela Davey

    Droitwich East

    Conservative

  • link to details of Paul Denham
    Paul Denham

    Rainbow Hill

    Labour and Co-operative

    Vice-Chairman of Planning and Regulatory Committee

  • link to details of Nathan Desmond
    Nathan Desmond

    St Marys

    Conservative

    Chairman of Audit and Governance Committee

  • link to details of Lynne Duffy
    Lynne Duffy

    Droitwich West

    Conservative

    Chairman for the Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Elizabeth Eyre
    Elizabeth Eyre

    Broadway

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman, Overview and Scrutiny Performance Board

  • link to details of Andrew Fry
    Andrew Fry

    Arrow Valley West (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor

  • link to details of Simon Geraghty
    Simon Geraghty

    Worcester - Riverside

    Conservative

    Leader and Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Finance

  • link to details of June Griffiths
    June Griffiths

    Alvechurch

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the Council

  • link to details of Phil Grove
    Phil Grove

    Hallow

    Conservative

    Chairman of Waste Credit Governance Committee

  • link to details of Adrian Hardman
    Adrian Hardman

    Bredon

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Marcus Hart
    Marcus Hart

    Kidderminster - St Johns

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Highways

  • link to details of Pattie Hill
    Pattie Hill

    Arrow Valley West (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor

  • link to details of Anne Hingley
    Anne Hingley

    St Barnabas

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Standards and Ethics Committee

  • link to details of Lucy Hodgson
    Lucy Hodgson

    Malvern Chase

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Localism and Communities

  • link to details of Clive Holt
    Clive Holt

    Harvington

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Ian Hopwood
    Ian Hopwood

    Malvern Langland

    Conservative

  • link to details of Matthew Jenkins
    Matthew Jenkins

    Worcester - St Stephen

    Green Party

    Councillor

  • link to details of Rachel Jenkins
    Rachel Jenkins

    Clent Hills

    Independent

    Councillor

  • link to details of Robin Lunn
    Robin Lunn

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor

  • link to details of Luke Mallett
    Luke Mallett

    Bromsgrove West

    Labour and Co-operative

    Vice-Chairman of the Audit & Governance Committee

  • link to details of Peter McDonald
    Peter McDonald

    Beacon

    Labour

    Leader of the Labour Group

  • link to details of Tony Miller
    Tony Miller

    Bowbrook

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Council

  • link to details of Tony Muir
    Tony Muir

    Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Fran Oborski
    Fran Oborski

    Kidderminster - St Chads

    Liberal Democrats

    Vice-Chairman of the Children and Young People Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Stephen Peters
    Stephen Peters

    Wythall

    Wythall Residents' Association

    Vice-Chairman of the Resources Overview and Scrutiny Panel Vice-Chairman of the Standards and Ethics Committee

  • link to details of Ken Pollock
    Ken Pollock

    Tenbury

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Economy, Skills and Infrastructure

  • link to details of Derek Prodger MBE
    Derek Prodger MBE

    Bedwardine

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of John Raine
    John Raine

    Malvern Trinity

    Green Party

    Councillor

  • link to details of Mary Rayner
    Mary Rayner

    St Georges and St Oswald

    Independent Community and Health Concern and Residents

    Councillor

  • link to details of Andrew Roberts
    Andrew Roberts

    Warndon Parish

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Transformation and Commissioning

  • link to details of John Smith
    John Smith

    Evesham North West

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsiblity for Health and Well-being

  • link to details of Roger Sutton
    Roger Sutton

    Croome

    Independent

    Leader of the Independent Alliance Group

  • link to details of Kit Taylor
    Kit Taylor

    Bromsgrove East

    Conservative

    Chairman, Corporate and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of John Thomas
    John Thomas

    Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

    Independent Community and Health Concern and Residents

    Councillor

  • link to details of Peter Tomlinson DL
    Peter Tomlinson DL

    Ombersley

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Liz Tucker
    Liz Tucker

    Pershore

    Liberal Democrats

    Leader of the 2013 Group

  • link to details of Paul Tuthill
    Paul Tuthill

    Malvern Link

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Richard Udall
    Richard Udall

    Worcester - St John

    Labour and Co-operative

    Chairman Overview and Scrutiny Performance Board

  • link to details of Vacancy
    Vacancy

    Redditch South (Shared)

  • link to details of Graham Vickery
    Graham Vickery

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Labour

    Vice-Chairman Economy, Environment and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Tom Wells
    Tom Wells

    Powick

    Liberal Democrats

    Chairman Adult Care and Well Being Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Gordon Yarranton
    Gordon Yarranton

    Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

    Independent