Agendas, Meetings and Minutes - Your Councillors

Your Councillors by Political Grouping

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the division in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.

To find your councillor please use the links below or click here to search by post code.

 Conservative Group


  • Alastair Adams

    Littletons

    Conservative

    Chairman of Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Panel


  • Rob Adams

    Upton Snodsbury

    Conservative

    Chairman Planning and Regulatory Committee


  • Alan Amos

    Bedwardine

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Highways


  • Tom Baker-Price

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Bob Banks

    Evesham South

    Conservative


  • Roger Bennett

    Redditch South (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Bob Brookes

    Droitwich East

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the Council


  • Juliet Brunner

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Conservative

    Chairman of Adult Care and Well Being Overview and Scrutiny Panel


  • Brandon Clayton

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Conservative


  • Kyle Daisley

    Bromsgrove South

    Conservative


  • Rita Dent

    Bromsgrove Central

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Nathan Desmond

    Kidderminster - St Marys

    Conservative

    Chairman of Audit and Governance Committee


  • Elizabeth Eyre

    Broadway

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Simon Geraghty

    Worcester - Riverside

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Finance


  • Phil Grove

    Hallow

    Conservative

    Chairman of Waste Credit Governance


  • Ian Hardiman

    Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Adrian Hardman

    Bredon

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Adult Social Care


  • Paul Harrison

    Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Marcus Hart

    Chaddesley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Education and Skills


  • Anne Hingley

    Kidderminster - St Barnabas

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Lucy Hodgson

    Malvern Chase

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Communities


  • Anthony Hopkins

    Harvington

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Adam Kent

    Wythall

    Conservative

    Chairman, Corporate and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Panel


  • Steve Mackay

    Worcester - St Peter

    Conservative

    Chairman of Standards and Ethics Committee and Chairman of the West Mercia Police and Crime Panel


  • Karen May

    Clent Hills

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Transformation and Commissioning


  • Paul Middlebrough

    Croome

    Conservative

    Chairman of Pensions Committee and Chairman of Pension Investment Sub-Committee


  • Tony Miller

    Bowbrook

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Environment


  • Richard Morris

    Droitwich West

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • James O'Donnell

    Malvern Langland

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Tracey Onslow

    Kidderminster - St Johns

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Ken Pollock

    Tenbury

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Economy and Infrastructure


  • Jane Potter

    Redditch South (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Andy Roberts

    Warndon Parish

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Children and Families


  • Chris Rogers

    Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • John Smith

    Evesham North West

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Health and Wellbeing


  • Andy Stafford

    Claines

    Conservative

    Councillor


  • Kit Taylor

    Bromsgrove East

    Conservative


  • Peter Tomlinson DL

    Ombersley

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Council


  • Paul Tuthill

    Malvern Link

    Conservative

    Chairman of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee


  • Rebecca Vale

    Bewdley

    Conservative

    Lead Scrutiny Member for Crime and Disorder


  • Shirley Webb

    Woodvale

    Conservative

    Councillor

 Labour Group


  • Pat Agar

    Nunnery

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor


  • Paul Denham

    Rainbow Hill

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor


  • Andrew Fry

    Arrow Valley West (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor


  • Pattie Hill

    Arrow Valley West (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor


  • Robin Lunn

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Labour

    Group Leader, Labour Group


  • Luke Mallett

    Bromsgrove West

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor


  • Peter McDonald

    Beacon

    Labour

    Councillor


  • Ceri Stalker

    Gorse Hill and Warndon

    Labour

    Councillor


  • Richard Udall

    Worcester - St John

    Labour and Co-operative

    Chairman of the Overview and Scrutiny Performance Board

 2017 Group


  • Matthew Jenkins

    Worcester - St Stephen

    Green Party

    Councillor


  • Fran Oborski

    Kidderminster - St Chads

    Liberal Democrats

    Chairman Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Panel


  • John Raine

    Malvern Trinity

    Green Party

    Councillor


  • Liz Tucker

    Pershore

    Liberal Democrats

    Group Leader 2017 Group


  • Tom Wells

    Powick

    Liberal Democrats

 Independent Alliance Group


  • Charlie Hotham

    Alvechurch

    Independent

    Councillor


  • Mary Rayner

    Kidderminster - St Georges and St Oswald

    Independent

    Independent Alliance Group Leader