Agendas, Meetings and Minutes - Your Councillors

Your Councillors by Division

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.

To find your councillor please use the links below or click here to search by post code.

 Alvechurch

 Arrow Valley East (Shared)

  • link to details of Tom Baker-Price
    Tom Baker-Price

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Juliet Brunner
    Juliet Brunner

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Conservative

    Chairman of Adult Care and Well Being Overview and Scrutiny Panel

 Arrow Valley West (Shared)

 Beacon

 Bedwardine

  • link to details of Alan Amos
    Alan Amos

    Bedwardine

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Highways

 Bewdley

 Bowbrook

  • link to details of Tony Miller
    Tony Miller

    Bowbrook

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Environment

 Bredon

  • link to details of Adrian Hardman
    Adrian Hardman

    Bredon

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care

 Broadway

 Bromsgrove Central

  • link to details of Rita Dent
    Rita Dent

    Bromsgrove Central

    Conservative

    Councillor

 Bromsgrove East

  • link to details of Kit Taylor
    Kit Taylor

    Bromsgrove East

    Conservative

    Chairman Corporate and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Panel

 Bromsgrove South

  • link to details of Chris Bloore
    Chris Bloore

    Bromsgrove South

    Labour

    Chairman of Overview and Scrutiny Performance Board

 Bromsgrove West

  • link to details of Luke Mallett
    Luke Mallett

    Bromsgrove West

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor

 Chaddesley

  • link to details of Marcus Hart
    Marcus Hart

    Chaddesley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Education and Skills

 Claines

 Clent Hills

  • link to details of Karen May
    Karen May

    Clent Hills

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Transformation and Commissioning

 Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

  • link to details of Ian Hardiman
    Ian Hardiman

    Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

    Conservative

    Councillor

 Croome

 Droitwich East

 Droitwich West

 Evesham North West

  • link to details of John Smith
    John Smith

    Evesham North West

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Health and Wellbeing

 Evesham South

  • link to details of Bob Banks
    Bob Banks

    Evesham South

    Conservative

    Chairman of Pensions Committee

 Gorse Hill and Warndon

 Hallow

  • link to details of Phil Grove
    Phil Grove

    Hallow

    Conservative

    Chairman of Waste Credit Governance

 Harvington

 Kidderminster - St Barnabas

  • link to details of Anne Hingley
    Anne Hingley

    Kidderminster - St Barnabas

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Council

 Kidderminster - St Chads

  • link to details of Fran Oborski
    Fran Oborski

    Kidderminster - St Chads

    Liberal Democrats

    Chairman Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Panel

 Kidderminster - St Georges and St Oswald

  • link to details of Mary Rayner
    Mary Rayner

    Kidderminster - St Georges and St Oswald

    Independent Community and Health Concern and Residents

    Independent Alliance Group Leader

 Kidderminster - St Johns

 Kidderminster - St Marys

  • link to details of Nathan Desmond
    Nathan Desmond

    Kidderminster - St Marys

    Conservative

    Chairman of Audit and Governance Committee

 Littletons

  • link to details of Alastair Adams
    Alastair Adams

    Littletons

    Conservative

    Chairman of Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Panel

 Malvern Chase

  • link to details of Lucy Hodgson
    Lucy Hodgson

    Malvern Chase

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Communities

 Malvern Langland

 Malvern Link

  • link to details of Paul Tuthill
    Paul Tuthill

    Malvern Link

    Conservative

    Chairman of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

 Malvern Trinity

 Nunnery

  • link to details of Pat Agar
    Pat Agar

    Nunnery

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor

 Ombersley

 Pershore

  • link to details of Liz Tucker
    Liz Tucker

    Pershore

    Liberal Democrats

    Group Leader 2017 Group

 Powick

 Rainbow Hill

  • link to details of Paul Denham
    Paul Denham

    Rainbow Hill

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor

 Redditch North (Shared)

  • link to details of Brandon Clayton
    Brandon Clayton

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the Council

  • link to details of Robin Lunn
    Robin Lunn

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Labour

    Councillor

 Redditch South (Shared)

 Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

 Tenbury

  • link to details of Ken Pollock
    Ken Pollock

    Tenbury

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Economy and Infrastructure

 Upton Snodsbury

  • link to details of Rob Adams
    Rob Adams

    Upton Snodsbury

    Conservative

    Chairman Planning and Regulatory Committee

 Warndon Parish

  • link to details of Andy Roberts
    Andy Roberts

    Warndon Parish

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Children and Families

 Woodvale

 Worcester - Riverside

  • link to details of Simon Geraghty
    Simon Geraghty

    Worcester - Riverside

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Finance

 Worcester - St John

  • link to details of Richard Udall
    Richard Udall

    Worcester - St John

    Labour and Co-operative

    Councillor

 Worcester - St Peter

 Worcester - St Stephen

 Wythall