Agendas, Meetings and Minutes - Your Councillors

Your Councillors by Political Grouping

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.

To find your councillor please use the links below or click here to search by post code.

 Conservative Group

  • link to details of Alastair Adams
    Alastair Adams

    Littletons

    Conservative

    Chairman of Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Rob Adams
    Rob Adams

    Upton Snodsbury

    Conservative

    Chairman Planning and Regulatory Committee

  • link to details of Alan Amos
    Alan Amos

    Bedwardine

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Highways

  • link to details of Tom Baker-Price
    Tom Baker-Price

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Bob Banks
    Bob Banks

    Evesham South

    Conservative

    Chairman of Pensions Committee

  • link to details of Roger Bennett
    Roger Bennett

    Redditch South (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Bob Brookes
    Bob Brookes

    Droitwich East

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Juliet Brunner
    Juliet Brunner

    Arrow Valley East (Shared)

    Conservative

    Chairman of Adult Care and Well Being Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Brandon Clayton
    Brandon Clayton

    Redditch North (Shared)

    Conservative

    Vice-Chairman of the Council

  • link to details of Rita Dent
    Rita Dent

    Bromsgrove Central

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Nathan Desmond
    Nathan Desmond

    Kidderminster - St Marys

    Conservative

    Chairman of Audit and Governance Committee

  • link to details of Elizabeth Eyre
    Elizabeth Eyre

    Broadway

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Simon Geraghty
    Simon Geraghty

    Worcester - Riverside

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Finance

  • link to details of Phil Grove
    Phil Grove

    Hallow

    Conservative

    Chairman of Waste Credit Governance

  • link to details of Ian Hardiman
    Ian Hardiman

    Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Adrian Hardman
    Adrian Hardman

    Bredon

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care

  • link to details of Paul Harrison
    Paul Harrison

    Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Marcus Hart
    Marcus Hart

    Chaddesley

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Education and Skills

  • link to details of Anne Hingley
    Anne Hingley

    Kidderminster - St Barnabas

    Conservative

    Chairman of the Council

  • link to details of Lucy Hodgson
    Lucy Hodgson

    Malvern Chase

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member for Communities

  • link to details of Anthony Hopkins
    Anthony Hopkins

    Harvington

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Adam Kent
    Adam Kent

    Wythall

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Steve Mackay
    Steve Mackay

    Worcester - St Peter

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Karen May
    Karen May

    Clent Hills

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Transformation and Commissioning

  • link to details of Paul Middlebrough
    Paul Middlebrough

    Croome

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Tony Miller
    Tony Miller

    Bowbrook

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Environment

  • link to details of Richard Morris
    Richard Morris

    Droitwich West

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of James O'Donnell
    James O'Donnell

    Malvern Langland

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Tracey Onslow
    Tracey Onslow

    Kidderminster - St Johns

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Ken Pollock
    Ken Pollock

    Tenbury

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Economy and Infrastructure

  • link to details of Jane Potter
    Jane Potter

    Redditch South (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Andy Roberts
    Andy Roberts

    Warndon Parish

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with Responsibility for Children and Families

  • link to details of Chris Rogers
    Chris Rogers

    Stourport-on-Severn (Shared)

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of John Smith
    John Smith

    Evesham North West

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member with responsibility for Health and Wellbeing

  • link to details of Andy Stafford
    Andy Stafford

    Claines

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Kit Taylor
    Kit Taylor

    Bromsgrove East

    Conservative

    Chairman Corporate and Communities Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of Peter Tomlinson DL
    Peter Tomlinson DL

    Ombersley

    Conservative

    Chairman of Standards and Ethics Committee

  • link to details of Paul Tuthill
    Paul Tuthill

    Malvern Link

    Conservative

    Chairman of Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

  • link to details of Rebecca Vale
    Rebecca Vale

    Bewdley

    Conservative

    Councillor

  • link to details of Shirley Webb
    Shirley Webb

    Woodvale

    Conservative

    Councillor

 Labour Group

 2017 Group

  • link to details of Matthew Jenkins
    Matthew Jenkins

    Worcester - St Stephen

    Green Party

    Councillor

  • link to details of Fran Oborski
    Fran Oborski

    Kidderminster - St Chads

    Liberal Democrats

    Chairman Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Panel

  • link to details of John Raine
    John Raine

    Malvern Trinity

    Green Party

    Councillor

  • link to details of Liz Tucker
    Liz Tucker

    Pershore

    Liberal Democrats

    Group Leader 2017 Group

  • link to details of Tom Wells
    Tom Wells

    Powick

    Liberal Democrats

 Independent Alliance Group

  • link to details of Charlie Hotham
    Charlie Hotham

    Alvechurch

    Independent

    Councillor

  • link to details of Mary Rayner
    Mary Rayner

    Kidderminster - St Georges and St Oswald

    Independent Community and Health Concern and Residents

    Independent Alliance Group Leader